Jan 2020 IM 70.3 Buffalo City
Kristin Liepold - 5:06:10 7th PRO Rudolf Naude - 4:30:19 9th PRO Garron Mosley - 4:47:52 (1st40-44) Taneal Otto - 5:05:51 (1st 18-24, 1st AG overall) Herme Visser - 5:36:48 (1st 40-44) Cheryl Hayley - 5:41:26 (2nd 40-44) Tom Barlow - 5:09:04 (2nd 50-54) Craig Wilson - 5:04:35 (3rd 45-49) Rob Mace - 5:11:41 (3rd 50-54) Lance Heroldt - 5:12:41 (4th 50-54) Brian Johnson - 4:49:46 (4th 30-34) Richard Corder - 5:06:36 (5th 18-24) Stephen Meijers - 5:54:04 (5th 55-59) Robyn Louw - 5:53:14 (6th 30-34) Elicia Venter - 5:56:09 (6th 25-29) Maxine Pinto - 6:02:08 (7th 25-29) Sean Barckley - 4:54:42 (8th 25-29) Mags Woodward - 5:47:07 (9th 35-39) Jane Jackson - 6:07:47 (9th 25-29) Darian Wait - 5:00:42 (10th 35-39) Gena Nys - 6:11:26 (11th 25-29) Dom Mauvis - 5:14:39 (12th 35-39) Farhana Madhi - 7:13:38 (17th 50-54) Keagan Coetzee - 5:58:24 (17th 18-24) Relita Maree - 6:14:38 (17th 35-39) Gina Frost - 6:35:48 (21st 25-29) Keith Fairhurst - 8:24:56 (21st 60-64) Therena Bartmann - 6:39:49 (22nd 40-44) Jono Grant - 5:29:33 (27th 35-39) Chanel Frankel - 6:47:46 (28th 25-29) Robert Etzinger - 5:44:11 (28th 40-44) Jude Thomson - 6:55:12 (28th 40-44) Wilhelmus Potgieter - 5:32:44 (29th 35-39) Darren Venter - 5:41:05 (30th 30-34) Jordaan le Roux - 5:44:45 (30th 40-44) Manica Sanders - 6:58:35 (31st 40-44) Philip van der Westhuizen - 5:53:48 (37th 30-34) Laurette van der merve 7:43:34 (56th 35-40) Charl Potgieter - 6:04:03 (35th 45-49) Wikus van der Merwe - 5:52:29 (42nd 35-39) Rogan Fourie - 5:56:53 (45th 30-34) Cameron Platt - 5:57:40 (47th 35-39) Saydeen Meadows - 6:16:06 (47th 45-49) Niel Roodt - 6:01:20 (50th 30-34) Aubrey Holton - 6:19:16 (51st 45-49) Wiehan Riekert - 6:21:17 (53rd 25-29) Ryan Page - 6:18:12 (56th 40-44) Laurette van der Merwe - 7:43:34 (56th 35-39) Wynand can der Merwe - 6:05:29 (61st 35-39) Ryan Etzinger - 6:33:19 (78th 30-34) Ruark Botha - 6:47:03 (96th 35-39) Kyle McHugh - 7:07:14 (113rd 35-39) 1st overall Rudolf Naude - 1:59:19 2nd M50-54 Andre Piehl - 2:10:04 3rd M50-54 Theo Mare - 2:19:50 6th M40-44 Deon Rebello - 2:28:39 5th M45-49 Steven Wood - 2:43:29 1st F45-49 Lelani Joubert - 2:51:32 Sprint triathlon 2nd F20-24 Caitlin Ellis - 1:33:14 6th M30-34 Brad Campbell - 1:48:36 Duathlon 3rd M30-34 Juan Ackerman - 2:59:16 KZN champs Jan 2020
1st M45-49 (4th overall) - John Grobler - 2:07:20 5th F35-39 Lara Chant - 2:49:00 JHB Ultra 1 Dec 2019
Results from yesterday Jhb ultra sprint ladies 3rd 25-29 Maxine Pinto - 1:27:08 4th 25-29 Lucy Young - 1:27:50 3rd 40-44 Denise Higgins - 1:38:28 1st 35-39 Sashi Theron - 1:30:34 4th 40-44 Susan Simpson - 1:31:51 Kristin Jacobs - 1:38:36 Linda Nunes - 1:48:54 Linda Wood - 1:50:07 Derryn van Staden - 1:51:36 Kate Espley-Jones - 2:12:38 Binita Morse - 2:27:46 Claire Cuthbert 3:58:00 JHB Ultra sprint guys 9th 25-29 Wiehan Riekert - 1:26:10 5th 23-24 Keagan Coetzee - 1:27:02 6th 45-49 Steven Wood - 1:29:35 7th 30-34 Juan de Wet - 1:30:01 Dylan Hartwig - 1:30:22 Borja Marzal - 1:33:06 Richard Corder - 1:35:06 Darren Rieser - 1:38:46 Craig Wood - 1:50:14 Reinhart Proudfoot - 1:53:46 Noel Skoed - 2:00:06 Jhb Ultra 1st 20-24 (3rd overall) - Taneal Otto - 5:16:59 3rd 35-39 Mags Woodward - 6:08:38 3rd 25-29 Sally Leimer - 6:55:09 3rd 30-34 Brian Johnson - 5:03:28 2nd 20-25 Sean Barckley - 5:08:36 1st 40-44 Eugene Gerber - 5:33:01 4th 45-49 Brad Simpson - 5:55:45 4th 50-54 Theo Mare - 6:13:16 8th 20-24 TJ Stander - 6:51:37 Jack Crous - 7:21:22 Michael White - 7:21:50 Charl Potgieter - 7:22:50 Saydeen Meadows - 7:56:45 Leon van Heerden - 8:07:40 Binita Morse - 2:27:46 Claire Cuthbert 3:58:00 Ironman Klagenfurt Austria July 2019
Garron Mosley - 9:29:16 (8th AG40-44) Lance Heroldt - 10:48:34 (32nd AG50-54) Wynand Baard - 10:53:43 (114th AG35-39) Vlasta Krenicky - 11:42:46 (30th AG55-59) Aubrey Holton - 13:31:55 Johan Bronkhorst - 14:24:27 Eralda Reilly - 15:24:20 Central Gauteng champs – 20 Jan 2019
2nd – Lelani Joubert 02:35 4th – Magdell Woodward 02:38 5th – Leanne Ruffles 02:41 6th – Deon Rebello 02:20 11th – Judith Thomson 02:56 2nd – Manica Sanders 01:34 (sprint) Redhub Triathlon – 27 Jan 2019
2nd – Jane Jackson 03:02 6th – Charne Nel 03:53:19 Ironman 70.3 Buffalo City – 27 Jan 2019
Ladies: 3rd PRO – Jade Roberts Nicole 04:44:05 1st – Yolande Maclean 04:58:36 2nd – Herme Visser 04:55:44 2nd – Nicole Waldeck 05:05:01 4th – Laura-Beth Eicker-Harris 05:35:03 6th – Emily Piggott 05:22:37 7th – Robyn Louw 05:23:01 8th – Justine Cresswell 05:55:32 10th – Jeanne Kleu 05:35:22 22nd – Therena Bartmann 06:17:45 42nd – Linda Wood 07:51:19 64th – Odette Bergh 07:28:24 Men: 1st – Tiaan Swart 04:02:50 4th – Robert Mace 04:41:47 5th – Christopher Louw 04:27:48 5th – Richard Corder 04:41:47 6th – Thomas Barlow 04:46:56 14th – Brian Johnson 04:53:41 15th – Dom Mauvis 04:55:33 17th – Geoffrey Smith 06:54:42 18th – Stephen Meijers 06:00:05 19th – Ralf Paps 05:04:43 26th – Martin Dowie 05:18:50 28th – Mauritz Faber 05:11:10 31st – Daniel Roodt 05:13:35 37th – John Considine 05:35:44 58th – Zunaid Reciet 05:34:52 67th – Aubrey Holton 06:02:35 75th – James Lang 06:13:12 110th – Rudi Craps 06:23:42 113th – Wikus vd Merwe 06:20:23 135th – Craig Wood 07:05:58 143rd – Phenyo Mathopa 06:39:18 173rd – Kyle Mchugh 07:11:29 Trinity - 22 April 2018
Trifactri Men - 3rd - Alex DeBruyn (30 - 34 Age Group) - 2:20:53 14th - Andrew Somerville (35 - 39 Age Group) - 2:54:23 16th - Wikus Van Der Merwe (30 - 34 Age Group) - 2:58:45 18th - Wynand Van Der Merwe (35 - 39 Age Group) - 2:54:23 15th - James Lang (40 - 44 Age Group) - 3:16:31 Duathlon GCT Champs Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Lelani Joubert (45 - 49 Age Group) - 2:32:00 Trifactri Men - 1st – Hadley McCormick (55 - 59 Age Group) - 2:23:12 Juniors 3rd - Tasneem Kharva (16 - 17 Age Group) - 1:23:04 |
IRONMAN South Africa - 15 April 2018
Trifactri Ladies - 2nd – Desi Dickinson (50 - 54 Age Group) – 11:06:47 3rd – Bev Baker (55 – 59 Age Group) – 12:10:31 8th – Tanja Schutte (40 – 44 Age Group) – 11:32:51 11th – Estie Van Heerden (35 - 39 Age Group) – 11:41:13 16th – Robyn Louw (30 – 34 Age Group) – 11:45:27 23rd – Iliska Verwey (30 – 34 Age Group) – 12:09:05 29th – Miriam Desai (40 – 44 Age Group) – 13:17:10 Trifactri Men - 18th – Lance Heroldt (50 - 54 Age Group) – 10:51:04 24th - Tom Barlow (45 - 49 Age Group) - 10:25:43 26th – Geoff Smith (60 - 64 Age Group) – 14:55:14 32nd – Robert Mace (Age Group 45 - 49) – 10:38:38 47th – Richard Gaugler (35 - 39 Age Group) – 10:45:24 51st – Raghul Sankaranarayanan (30 - 34 Age Group) – 10:56:59 57th – Ralf Paps (40 - 44 Age Group) – 11:09:44 58th – Shiraz Mahomed (45 - 49 Age Group) – 11:26:49 60th – Kris Matulovich (25 - 29 Age Group) – 12:27:58 62nd – Paul Smuts (40 – 44 Age Group) – 11:14:!5 73rd – Neil Roodt (30 - 34 Age Group) – 11:34:39 80th – Muhammad Bana (25 - 29 Age Group) – 13:20:26 86th – Johan Bronkhorst (50 - 54 Age Group) – 13:19:06 94th – Zunaid Reciet (40 - 44 Age Group) – 11:52:42 92nd – Karl Schuttler (45 - 49 Age Group) – 12:00:55 118th – Saydeen Meadows (40 - 44 Age Group) – 12:25:45 123rd – Neil Barnard (35 - 39 Age Group) – 12:06:53 127th – Simon Wentzel (30 - 34 Age Group) – 12:48:50 128th – Brett Cave (35 - 39 Age Group) – 12:17:48 180th – Christian Weitz (30 - 34 Age Group) – 14:24:39 230th – Phenyo Mathopa (40 - 44 Age Group) – 14:53:22 |
Durban Mi-Way Ultra - 4 March 2018
Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Jade Nicole (25 – 30 Age Group) – 4:26:56 *Second overall* 3rd – Jess Dignon (25 – 30 Age Group) – 5:01:08 4th - Robyn Louw (30 - 34 Age Group) - 5:18:00 Trifactri Men - 2nd - Lance Heroldt (50 - 54 Age Group) - 4:42:17 4th - Craig Wilson (40 - 44 Age Group) - 4:40:06 5th - James Curtin (25 - 29 Age Group) - 4:11:10 15th – Shaun Williams (30 - 34 Age Group) – 5:26:00 16th – Kris Matulovich (25 - 29 Age Group) – 5:17:00 Sprint Trifactri Ladies - 13th - Kelly Ann Cochrane (24 - 39 Age Group) - 1:13:13 39th – Paula Somerville (24 – 39 Age Group) – 1:26:52 Trifactri Men - 7th – James Daly (U19 Age Group) – 0:59:51 35th – Andrew Somerville (24 - 39 Age Group) – 1:08:36 |
IRONMAN 70.3 East London - 28 January 2018
Trifactri Ladies - *First overall* 1st – Jade Nicole (25 – 29 Age Group) – 04:54:48 1st – Yolande Maclean (40 - 44 Age Group) – 5:15:24 1st – Taneal Otto (18 - 24 Age Group) – 5:25:17 3rd – LB Eicker-Harris (45 – 49 Age Group) – 5:34:59 4th – Bev Baker (55 – 59 Age Group) – 6:06:47 6th – Jess Dignon (25 - 29 Age Group) – 5:25:40 6th – Leigh Hindshaw (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:34.43 7th - Kirsty Standing (25 - 29 Age Group) - 5:32:37 11th – Juliet Donaldson (25 – 29 Age Group) – 5:41:16 11th – Robyn Louw (30 – 34 Age Group) – 5:44:47 11th – Tanja Schutte (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:47:39 15th – Estie Van Heerden (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:43:46 15th – Audrey Seale (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:52:56 17th - Jeanne Kleu (30 - 34 Age Group) - 6:03:22 22nd – Karin Cilliers (40 - 44 Age Group) – 6:07:42 23rd – Iliska Verwey (30 – 34 Age Group) – 6:12:50 37th – Eralda Reilly (45 – 49 Age Group) – 7:17:42 44th – Amy Esterhuizen (30 – 34 Age Group) – 6:38:02 70th – Althea Morgan (40 – 44 Age Group) – 7:44:02 Trifactri Men - 4th – Tiaan Swart (25 - 29 Age Group) – 4:28:45 4th – Chris Louw (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:38:55 5th – James Curtin (25 - 29 Age Group) – 4:36:41 5th – Guy Close (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:42:12 5th - Mark Kotlar (45 - 49 Age Group) - 4:49:59 5th – Eugene Gerber (40 - 44 Age Group) – 4:58:42 6th – Nadi Kahn (55 - 59 Age Group) – 5:28:00 8th – Lance Heroldt (50 - 54 Age Group) – 5:21:50 9th – Darian Wait (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:48:38 9th – Rob Cornforth (40 - 44 Age Group) – 5:00:41 10th – Marcos Rosa (40 - 44 Age Group) – 5:01:14 14th – Craig Wilson (40 - 44 Age Group) – 5:03:30 21st – Geoff Smith (60 - 64 Age Group) – 6:35:15 24th – Ryno Van Wyk (25 - 29 Age Group) – 5:07:52 29th – Jono Waddell (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:11:05 34th – Paul Smuts (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:20:40 36th – John Considine (Age Group 45 - 49) – 5:27:21 39th – Brad Rosenthal (30 - 34 Age Group) – 5:18:48 43rd – Brendan Hindshaw (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:21:05 50th – Kris Matulovich (25 - 29 Age Group) – 5:45:39 52nd – Matthew Cook (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:27:03 88th – Aubrey Holton (45 - 49 Age Group) – 5:57:31 96th – Ian Cloete (40 - 44 Age Group) – 6:03:00 97th – Ruedi van Rensburg (40 - 44 Age Group) – 6:03:22 98th - Martin Dowie (45 - 49 Age Group) - 6:05:10 114th – Brett Cave (35 - 39 Age Group) – 6:10:16 122nd – Jonathan Hurwitz (35 - 39 Age Group) – 6:14:29 201st – Phenyo Mathopa (40 - 44 Age Group) – 7:14:23 |
Midlands Ultra - 26 November 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 1st Kirsten Schut (25 – 29 Age Group) – 4:54:37 ***Congratulations Kirsten - 1st overall*** 1st - Juliette Donaldson (18 - 24 Age Group) - 05:33:16 ***Congratulations Juliette - 2nd overall*** 9th - Erelda Reilly (40 - 44 Age Group) - 07:40:03 11th - Althea Morgan (40 - 44 Age Group) - 08:02:58 Trifactri Men - 1st - James Curtin (25 - 29 Age Group) - 04:35:12 3rd- Eugene Gerber (40 - 44 Age Group) - 04:55:16 12th- Zunaid Reciet (40 - 44 Age Group) - 05:55:31 17th- Saydeen Meadows (40 - 44 Age Group) - 06:21:14 18th – Johan Bronkhorst (45 - 49 Age Group) – 06:52:27 Midlands Ultra (Sprint) Trifactri Ladies - 69th - Claire Cuthbert (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 03:03:50 Trifactri Men - 4th - James Daly (U19 Age Group) - 01:12:33 8th - Kris Matulovich (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:20:49 |
Ironman 70.3 Thailand - 25 November 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 2nd - Desi Dickinson (45 - 49 Age Group) - 05:02:15 5th – Marinda Engelbrecht (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:21:04 6th – Iliska Verwey (25 – 29 Age Group) – 5:45:32 8th – Tania Schutte (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:36:53 Trifactri Men - 1st – Tiaan Swart (25 – 29 Age Group) – 4:10:38 **Congratulations Tiaan 1st age grouper and 10th overall** 2nd - Ryno Van Wyk (18 - 24 Age Group) - 4:50:57 10th - Lance Heroldt (45 - 49 Age Group) - 4:51:13 |
5150 Germiston 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Lelani Joubert (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:36:15 4th – Aminda Bronkhorst (45 – 49 Age Group) – 3:50:06 8th – Justine Creswell (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:59:56 11th - Mariana Zietsman (35 - 39 Age Group) - 3:25:11 Trifactri Men - 2nd - Werner Zietsman (35 - 39 Age Group) - 2:21:38 11th - Shaun Williams (30 – 34 Age Group) - 2:40:04 14th – Elbie Kruger (35 – 39 Age Group) – 2:42:11 |
Trinity - 12 November 2017
Olympic Triathlon Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Jess Dignon (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:29:46 5th - Althea Morgan (40 - 44 Age Group) - 03:57:36 Trifactri Men - 1st – Darian Wait (30 - 34 Age Group) – 2:11:07 2nd - Brad Rosenthal (30 - 34 Age Group) - 2:24:09 4th - Daniel Schmulian (40 - 44 Age Group) - 2:31:27 17th - Deon Lambert (35 - 39 Age Group) - 3:11:56 Standard Duathlon Trifactri Men - 2nd – Hadley McCormick (50 - 54 Age Group) – 2:19:23 3rd - Michael Nel (30 - 34 Age Group) - 2:37:19 Sprint Duathlon Trifactri Men - 1st – Kish Chetty (30 - 34 Age Group) – 1:46.50 |
Indian Ocean Triathlon, Mauritus - 11 Nov 2017
*** Clean sweep by Trifactri ladies*** Overall Results - 1st – Jade Nicole 2nd - Kirsten Schut 3rd - Lucie Zelenkova Trifactri Ladies AG results - 1st – Jade Nicole (U39 Age Group) – 03:09.00 1st - Lucie Zelenkova (40 - 49 Age Group) - 03:24.00 2nd - Kirsten Schut (U39 Age Group) - 03:09.53 |
11 Global Sun City - 14/15 October 2017
11 Global (Sprint) Trifactri Ladies - 14th – Hesta Nothling (40 – 44 Age Group) – 02:08:35* 17th - Claire Cuthbert (35 - 39 Age Group) - 03:01:42 *Congrats Hesta on your first Tri* Trifactri Men - 3rd - Dean Rosenthal (35 - 39 Age Group) - 01:15:53 4th - Brad Rosenthal (25 - 29 Age Group) - 01:17:35 4th - Johan Pretorius (35 - 39 Age Group) - 01:18:23 5th – Daniel Schmulian (40 – 44 Age Group) – 01:21:33 8th - James Daly (Pro) - 01:16:11 17th - Kish Chetty (30 - 34 Age Group) - 01:58:31 11 Global (Olympic) Trifactri Ladies - 1st - Jade Nicole (25 - 29 Age Group) - 02:19:33 1st - Desi Dickinson (45 - 49 Age Group) - 02:31:29 2nd - Jess Dignon (25 - 29 Age Group) - 02:28:24 2nd - Juliet Donaldson (20 - 24 Age Group) - 02:39:26 3rd - Claudia Else (25 - 29 Age Group) - 02:49:22 11th – Therena Bartmann (40 – 44 Age Group) – 03:19:19 11th - Paula Mehl (30 - 34 Age Group) - 03:25:29 12th - Aminda Bronkhorst (45 - 49 Age Group) - 03:51:51 15th - Kirsty Standing (25 - 29 Age Group) - 03:11:48 16th – Eralda Reilly (40 – 44 Age Group) – 03:27:32 21st – Althea Morgan (40 – 44 Age Group) – 03:45:27 Trifactri Men - 1st - Darian Wait (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:07:49 4th - Dean Rosenthal (35 - 39 Age Group) - 02:16:40 6th - Johan Pretorius (35 - 39 Age Group) - 02:21:09 6th - Brad Rosenthal (25 - 29 Age Group) - 02:23:51 10th - Kris Matulovich (25 - 29 Age Group) - 02:37:00 12th – Daniel Schmulian (40 – 44 Age Group) – 02:31:56 14th - Niel Roodt (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:36:30 15th - Mzwandile Ngcobo (25 - 29 Age Group) - 02:51:38 16th – Paul Smuts (40 – 44 Age Group) – 02:37:23 17th - Brett Else (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:40:15 25th - Elbie Kruger (35 - 39 Age Group) - 02:50:22 26th - Jonathan Hurvitz (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:49:35 30th - Johan Bronkhorst (45 - 49 Age Group) - 03:22:00 36th - Sefiso Mkhabela (35 - 39 Age Group) - 03:21:17 11 Global - Sun City 2017 - ELEVEN SQUARED *Overall results* 7th - Dean Rosenthal - Series Total: 3:32:34 Saturday - Sprint 1:15:53 Sunday - Olympic 2:16:40 12th - Johan Pretorius - Series Total: 3:39:33 Saturday - Sprint 1:18:23 Sunday - Olympic 2:21:09 14th - Brad Rosenthal - Series Total: 3:41:26 Saturday - Sprint 1:17:35 Sunday - Olympic 2:23:51 20th - Daniel Schmulian - Series Total: 3:53:29 Saturday - Sprint 1:21:33 Sunday - Olympic 2:31:56 |
Challenge Almere-Amsterdam - 9 September 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 5th overall – Lucie Zelenkova (Elite Women) – 9:26:17 *Thirteenth overall* 1st - Kirsten Schut (30 - 34 Age Group) - 10:33:25 *Nineteenth overall* 1st – Nicola Biani (25 – 29 Age Group) – 11:10:08 Trifactri Men - 12th – James Curtin (25 - 29 Age Group) – 9:44:26 |
5150 Bela Bela 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Nicola Biani (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:31:07 1st – Lelani Joubert (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:36:19 3rd – Tania Schutte (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:43:20 3rd – Iliska Verwey (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:48:49 7th – Di Kelway (45 – 49 Age Group) – 3:02:53 25th - Mariana Zietsman (35 - 39 Age Group) - 3:27:42 34th – Monica De Beer (25 – 29 Age Group) – 3:44:50 46th – Althea Morgan (40 – 44 Age Group) – 3:50:54 Trifactri Men - *First overall* 1st – Tiaan Swart (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:02:12 2nd – James Curtin (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:09:02 4th - Ryno Van Wyk (20 - 24 Age Group) - 2:27:53 5th – Eugene Gerber (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:26:01 6th - Werner Zietsman (35 - 39 Age Group) - 2:29:23 7th - Lance Heroldt (45 – 49 Age Group) - 2:23:59 11th - Alex de Bruyn (30 – 34 Age Group) - 2:29:42 24th - Karl Schuttler (45 – 49 Age Group) - 2:49:54 36th – Hemal Kana (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:56:00 Fun Tri 2nd (overall) – James Daly (Junior) – 1:16:25 |
IRONMAN 70.3 Durban - 18 June 2017
Trifactri Ladies - *First overall* 1st – Jade Nicole (25 – 29 Age Group) – 04:50:34 1st – Desi Dickinson (45 – 49 Age Group) – 5:03:45 3rd - Jeanne Kleu (30 - 34 Age Group) - 5:08:19 3rd – Leigh Hindshaw (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:11:06 5th – Audrey Seale (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:21:32 6th – Jess Dignon (25 - 29 Age Group) – 5:09:38 7th – Tanja Schutte (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:26:35 10th – Nicola Biani (25 - 29 Age Group) – 5:26:21 10th – Tracy Sanders (18 - 24 Age Group) – 5:55:26 11th - Kirsty Standing (25 - 29 Age Group) - 5:29:11 11th – Di Kelway (45 – 49 Age Group) – 5:44:54 13th – Estie Van Heerden (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:34:18 13th – Janine Blomker (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:37:09 14th – Robyn Louw (30 – 34 Age Group) – 5:29:30 14th – Juliet Donaldson (20 – 24 Age Group) – 6:02:48 18th – Iliska Verwey (25 – 29 Age Group) – 5:35:43 20th – Bridgette van der Velde (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:49:48 25th – Amy Esterhuizen (30 – 34 Age Group) – 5:56:03 34th – Claudia Else (25 – 29 Age Group) – 6:06:57 43rd – Mel Cook (35 - 39 Age Group) – 6:27:57 74th – Aminda Bronkhorst (45 – 49 Age Group) – 7:50:31 77th – Susan Goldsmith (45 – 49 Age Group) – 7:59:41 81st – Eralda Reilly (40 – 44 Age Group) – 7:10:44 92nd – Paula Mehl (30 – 34 Age Group) – 7:22:06 Trifactri Men - 3rd – Guy Close (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:27:10 5th – Chris Louw (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:34:31 7th – Des Reilly (40 - 44 Age Group) – 4:39:03 8th – Andre Nepgen (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:42:01 11th – Tiaan Swart (25 - 29 Age Group) – 4:42:54 11th – Marcos Rosa (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:47:27 11th – Alex de Bruyn (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:59:44 13th - Mark Kotlar (40 - 44 Age Group) - 4:51:38 13th – Lance Heroldt (45 - 49 Age Group) – 4:59:29 17th – Craig Wilson (40 - 44 Age Group) – 4:53:40 17th – Dean Rosenthal (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:54:52 18th – Alex Eliott (Age Group 45 - 49) – 5:02:27 19th – Roland Botha (40 - 44 Age Group) – 4:56:43 21st – Rob Cornforth (40 - 44 Age Group) – 4:57:03 21st – Jono Waddell (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:01:24 24th – Brendan Hindshaw (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:07:17 29th – Damian Estherhuizen (30 - 34 Age Group) – 5:14:04 34th – Matthew Cook (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:13:17 38th – David Sanders (18 - 24 Age Group) – 5:45:37 42nd – John Considine (Age Group 45 - 49) – 5:25:11 50th – Paul Smuts (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:19:31 60th – Ruedi van Rensburg (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:26:59 60th – Dean Brons (30 - 34 Age Group) – 5:34:13 81st – Ryan Wolfaardt (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:38:12 83rd – Johan Pretorius (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:39:32 85th – Curwin Francis (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:40:19 121st - Paulo Fonseca (45 - 49 Age Group) - 6:05:24 138th – Sefiso Mkhabela (35 - 39 Age Group) – 6:03:53 146th – Deon Lambert (30 - 34 Age Group) – 6:12:45 151st – Hemal Kana (25 - 29 Age Group) – 6:29:11 152nd – Neil Kinsley (45 - 49 Age Group) – 6:33:38 166th – Michael Nel (30 - 34 Age Group) – 6:23:34 166th – Charl Crofton (45 - 49 Age Group) – 6:45:52 214th – Johan Bronkhorst (45 – 49 Age Group) – 7:50:38 |
Sun City Mi-Way Ultra - 7 May 2017
Trifactri Ladies - *Second overall* 1st – Jade Nicole (25 – 29 Age Group) – 04:34:27 1st - Kirsten Schut (30 - 34 Age Group) - 04:46:46 1st - Bev Baker (55 - 59 Age Group) - 05:51:22 2nd - Kim Dovey (45 - 49 Age Group) - 05:18:56 3rd - Nicola Biani (25 – 29 Age Group) - 05:04:21 3rd - Janine Blomker (40 - 44 Age Group) - 05:45:22 6th - Samantha Matos (30 - 34 Age Group) - 05:57:32 Trifactri Men - 2nd - James Curtin (25 - 29 Age Group) - 04:21:19 2nd - Geoff Smith (60+ Age Group) - 06:34:17 3rd - Guy Close (35 - 39 Age Group) - 04:21:25 3rd- Mark Kotlar (40 - 44 Age Group) - 04:39:22 5th - Jono Waddell (35 - 39 Age Group) - 04:41:04 7th - Che Lue (40 - 44 Age Group) - 05:12:40 9th – Lance Heroldt (45 - 49 Age Group) – 05:08:26 12th - Paul Smuts (40 - 44 Age Group) - 05:51:01 17th - Curwin Francis (35 - 39 Age Group) - 05:38:59 19th - Ryan Wolfaardt (35 - 39 Age Group) - 05:45:31 19th – Johan Bronkhorst (45 - 49 Age Group) – 05:58:11 25th – Charl Crofton (45 - 49 Age Group) – 06:34:26 28th – Alistair Johnstone (30 - 34 Age Group) – 06:33:14 Sun City Mi-Way Ultra (Sprint) Trifactri Ladies - 4th - Kirst Standing (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:21:36 16th - Claudia Else (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:30:41 25th - Aminda Bronkhorst (vets 40+ Age Group) - 01:59:48 47th - Paula Mehl (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:45:24 50th - Monica De Beer (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:45:49 86th - Althea Morgan (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:56:53 128th - Claire Cuthbert (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 02:54:32 Trifactri Men - 8th – David Sanders (under 23 Age Group) – 01:28:50 23rd - Neil kinsley (vets 40+ Age Group) - 01:31:30 98th - Kish Chetty (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:34:42 100th - Deon Lambert (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:35:30 135th - Brett Else (open 24 - 39 Age Group) - 01:43:18 *Congratulations to Ryan and Kish on their first Triathlons |
Trinity - 23 April 2017
Olympic Triathlon Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Jess Dignon (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:25:58 ***Congratulations Jess 1st overall*** 1st – Tracy Sanders (20 – 24 Age Group) – 2:36:34 2nd - Kirsty Standing (25 - 29 Age Group) - 2:33:20 8th - Althea Morgan (40 - 44 Age Group) - 03:31:00 Trifactri Men - 4th – Deon Rebello (40 - 44 Age Group) – 2:27:25 Standard Duathlon Trifactri Ladies - 1st - Lelani Joubert (40 - 44 Age Group) - 2:26:29 ***Congratulations Lelani 1st overall*** Trifactri Men - 1st – Alex De Bruyn (30 - 34 Age Group) – 2:14:36 2nd - Bhavik Ganda (30 - 34 Age Group) – 2:20:31 Sprint Duathlon Trifactri Men - 1st – Kish Chetty (30 - 34 Age Group) – 1:20:14 |
IRONMAN - 2 April 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 6th - Nicola Biani (25 – 29 Age Group) – 11:27:36 18th - Robyn Louw (30 – 34 Age Group) – 12:08:34 25th - Lauren Nish (45 – 49 Age Group) – 13:33:17 36th - Chantelle Gaugler (35 – 39 Age Group) – 13:14:16 Desiree Dickinson & Helen Webb* – 14:15:00 * Visually impaired athelete Helen Susannah Webb guided by Desi Dickinson (35 – 39 Age Group) Trifactri Men - 8th - Nadi Khan (55 - 59 Age Group) - 10:53:53 13th - Chris Louw (30 - 34 Age Group) - 9:46:58 15th - Geoff Smith (60 - 64 Age Group) - 14:11:21 19th - James Curtin (Age Group 25 - 29) - 10:21:04 29th - Tyrone Walker (30 - 34 Age Group) - 10:17:26 37th - Andre Nepgen (30 - 34 Age Group) - 10:25:38 39th - Marcos Rosa (35 - 39 Age Group) - 10:11:15 58th - Eugene Gerber (40 - 44 Age Group) - 10:44:05 63rd - Adam Flekser (30 - 34 Age Group) - 11:01:19 69th - Johan Pretorius (35 - 39 Age Group) - 10:45:55 97th - Werner Zeitsman (35 - 39 Age Group) - 11:22:13 104th - Dean Brons (30 - 34 Age Group) - 12:14:22 113th - Arshad Mahomed (40 - 44 Age Group) - 11:36:19 143rd - Saul Shagam (35 - 39 Age Group) - 12:15:45 149th - Brett Else (30 - 34 Age Group) - 13:18:54 163rd - Johan Bronkhorst (44 – 49 Age Group) - 12:43:40 172nd - Michael Nel (30 - 34 Age Group) - 14:06:02 |
SA Triathlon Champs Aldam - 19 March 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Kirsty Standing (25 – 29 Age Group) – 02:39:25 1st - Michelle Staal (45 - 49 Age Group) - 02:40:04 5th - Estie Van Heerden (35 - 39 Age Group) - 02:50:10 5th - Lelani Joubert (40 - 44 Age Group) - 03:02:38 Trifactri Men - 2nd – Mark Kotlar (40 - 44 Age Group) – 02:21:01 |
Durban Mi-Way Ultra - 5 March 2017 (*provisional results)
Trifactri Ladies - 1st - Kim Dovey (45 - 49 Age Group) - 05:11:09 2nd – Jade Nicole (25 – 30 Age Group) – 04:47:11 *Third overall* 3rd - Estie Van Heerden (35 - 39 Age Group) - 05:38:46 6th – Jess Dignon (25 – 30 Age Group) – 05:51:31 7th - Nicola Biani (25 - 29 Age Group) - 06:04:05 7th - Robyn Louw (30 - 34 Age Group) - 06:04:05 10th - Kelly Ann Cochrane (30 - 34 Age Group) - 06:36:11 Trifactri Men - 2nd – Hadley McCormick (50 - 54 Age Group) – 05:07:40 6th – Chris Louw (30 - 34 Age Group) – 04:29:51 6th – Lance Heroldt (45 - 49 Age Group) – 05:07:41 8th - James Curtin (25 - 29 Age Group) - 04:32:13 8th - Rob Cornforth (40 - 44 Age Group) - 04:56:31 18th - Darian Wait (30 - 34 Age Group) - 05:11:54 20th – Ralf Paps (35 - 39 Age Group) – 05:31:37 20th - Arshad Mahomed (40 - 44 Age Group) - 05:53:31 27th – Charl Crofton (45 - 49 Age Group) – 07:00:12 28th - Alex De Bruyn (30 - 34 Age Group) - 05:59:28 |
IRONMAN 70.3 East London - 29 January 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Jade Nicole (25 – 29 Age Group) – 5:06:26 ***Congratulations Jade 1st age grouper and 7th overall*** 2nd - Michelle Staal (45 - 49 Age Group) - 5:51:23 3rd - Jeanne Kleu (30 - 34 Age Group) - 5:36:07 11th – Robyn Louw (30 – 34 Age Group) – 5:59:53 12th – Tanja Schutte (40 – 44 Age Group) – 6:14:30 22nd - Kirsty Standing (25 - 29 Age Group) - 6:19:29 23rd – Jess Dignon (25 – 29 Age Group) – 6:24:50 47th – Kelly-Anne Cochrane (30 – 34 Age Group) – 7:01:53 * Visually impaired athelete Helen Susannah Webb guided by Desi Dickinson (35 – 39 Age Group) – 6:58:24 Trifactri Men - 1st – Chris Louw (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:50:02 2nd – Nadi Kahn (55 - 59 Age Group) – 05:32:31 5th – Guy Close (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:53:58 7th - Geoff Smith (60 - 64 Age Group) - 06:54:02 9th – James Curtin (25 - 29 Age Group) – 5:00:41 10th – Tyrone Walker (30 - 34 Age Group) – 5:02:28 12th – Marcos Rosa (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:04:50 20th – Johan Pretorius (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:22:39 21st – Roland Botha (40 - 44 Age Group) – 5:25:32 23rd – Matthew Cook (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:29:23 30th – Sheldon Bevan (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:29:53 32nd – Werner Zietsman (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:37:37 37th – John Considine (Age Group 45 - 49) – 5:56:56 46th – Saul Shagam (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:56:03 61st – Daniel Roodt (30 - 34 Age Group) – 5:59:32 69th – Ian Lessem (30 - 34 Age Group) – 6:05:51 69th – Karl Schuttler (45 - 49 Age Group) – 6:19:51 71st – Che Lue (40 – 44 Age Group) – 6:02:15 106th – Curwin Francis (35 - 39 Age Group) – 6:30:22 114th – Johan Bronkhorst (45 – 49 Age Group) – 6:43:08 133rd – Michael Nel (30 - 34 Age Group) – 6:44:44 174th – Neil Kinsley (45 - 49 Age Group) – 7:34:06 |
Above: Jade taking top Age Grouper for this year's EL70.3
Below: Chris taking the AG win with Jeanne completing the 30 - 34 podium |
XTERRA Buffelspoort - 22 January 2017
Trifactri Ladies - 1st - Michelle Staal (45 - 49 Age Group) - 03:47:43 3rd - LB Eicker-Harris (40 - 44 Age Group) - 04:05:40 6th - Estie Van Heerden (35 - 39 Age Group) - 03:52:50 2nd - Eva Eicker-Harris (9 - 11 Age Group)
Congratulations Eva on your first Tri - the Trifactri future looks bright |
Trinity - 15 January 2017
Olympic Trifactri Ladies - 2nd - Estie Van Heerden (35 - 39 Age Group) - 02:38:43 7th - Helen Webb* (35 - 39 Age Group) - 03:00:08 *Visually impaired athlete Helen Webb is guided by Trifactri uber tannie Desi Dickinson Trifactri Men - 6th – Werner Zietsman (35 - 39 Age Group) – 02:30:51 11th – Alex Elliot (45 - 49 Age Group) – 02:29:40 21st – Karl Schuttler (45 - 49 Age Group) – 02:40:47 22nd - Alistair Johnstone (30 - 34 Age Group) - 03:19:14 Sprint Trifactri Ladies - 5th - Claire Cuthbert (35 - 39 Age Group) - 02:29:28 8th – Elouise Schuttler (40 - 44 Age Group) – 01:50:54 *Congratulations to Alistair on his first Triathlon |
Midlands Mi-Way Ultra - 27 November 2016
Trifactri Ladies - *Third overall* 1st – Corinne Berg (30 – 34 Age Group) – 05:11:24 2nd - Jeanne Kleu (30 - 34 Age Group) - 05:35:12 2nd - Tanja Schutte (40 - 44 Age Group) - 06:18:43 3rd - Nicola Biani (18 - 24 Age Group) - 06:21:56 6th - Kirst Standing (18 - 24 Age Group) - 06:46:38 Trifactri Men - 1st - James Curtin (20 - 24 Age Group) - 04:48:18 1st – Nadi Kahn (45 - 49 Age Group) – 05:56:29 2nd - Des Reilly (40 - 44 Age Group) - 04:59:17 4th - Eugene Gerber (40 - 44 Age Group) - 05:07:35 4th - Geoff Smith (60+ Age Group) - 07:21:57 5th - Darian Wait (30 - 34 Age Group) - 04:59:17 7th – Tyrone Walker (30 - 34 Age Group) – 05:04:12 8th – Rory Garton (35 - 39 Age Group) – 05:22:12 9th - Craig Wilson (40 - 44 Age Group) - 05:42:21 11th – Ralf Paps (35 - 39 Age Group) – 05:27:14 11th - Arshad Mahomed (40 - 44 Age Group) - 05:59:31 15th – Karl Schuttler (45 - 49 Age Group) – 06:34:52 22nd – Saul Shagam (30 - 34 Age Group) – 06:00:59 35th – Michael Nel (30 - 34 Age Group) – 07:10:12 Midlands Mi-Way Ultra (Sprint) Trifactri Ladies - 10th – Elouise Schuttler (40 - 40 Age Group) – 01:52:18 20th - Claire Cuthbert (35 - 39 Age Group) - 03:00:07 Trifactri Men - 6th – Grant Roest (30 – 34 Age Group) – 01:22:51 13th - Aubrey Holton (40 - 44 Age Group) - 01:29:06 *Congratulations to Elouise, Claire and Grant on their first Triathlons |
Trinity- 6 November 2016
(Swim excluded from times) Trifactri Ladies - 2nd - Lelanie Joubert (40 - 44 Age Group) - 02:04:21 2nd - Estie Van Heerden (35 - 39 Age Group) - 02:08:27 3rd - Nicola Biani (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:03:59 3rd - Andrea Landau (35 - 39 Age Group) - 02:09:00 4th - Di Kelway (45 - 49 Age Group) - 2:20:33 6th - Kirsty Standing (25 - 29 Age Group) - 02:12:35 6th - Samantha Matos (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:24:25 Trifactri Men - 2nd - Darian Wait (30 - 34 Age Group) - 01:43:45 3rd - James Curtin (25 - 29 Age Group) - 01:44:51 7th – Werner Zietsman (30 – 34 Age Group) – 1:55:05 17th - Michael Nel (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:14:53 Awaiting swim adjusted times - 3rd - Johan Pretorius (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:12:57 3rd – Eugene Gerber (40 – 44 Age Group) – 02:19:10 6th - Sheldon Bevan (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:27:53 8th - Dean Brons (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:30:32 13th - Brett Else (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:35:48 15th - Niel Roodt (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:37:20 24th - Ian Lessem (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:45:42 |
11 Global Sun City - 15/16 October 2016
11 Global (Sprint) 1st - Andre Piehl (45 - 49 Age Group) - 01:10:05 1st - Guy Close (30 - 34 Age Group) - 01:10:58 2nd - James Curtin (20 - 24 Age Group) - 01:13:51 2nd - Johan Pretorius (30 - 34 Age Group) - 01:14:34 3rd – Eugene Gerber (40 – 44 Age Group) – 01:16:13 6th - Niel Roodt (30 - 34 Age Group) - 01:25:41 *Special Mention 4th - Tyler Piehl (girls under 8) - 0:17:40 11 Global (Olympic) Trifactri Ladies - 1st - Jeanne Kleu (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:35:28 6th - Claudia Else (25 - 29 Age Group) - 02:55:48 8th - Lynda O'Meara (50 - 54 Age Group) - 03:40:38 Trifactri Men - 1st - Andre Piehl (45 - 49 Age Group) - 02:10:38 1st - Guy Close (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:10:56 1st - James Curtin (20 - 24 Age Group) - 02:14:37 3rd - Johan Pretorius (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:12:57 3rd – Eugene Gerber (40 – 44 Age Group) – 02:19:10 6th - Sheldon Bevan (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:27:53 8th - Dean Brons (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:30:32 13th - Brett Else (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:35:48 15th - Niel Roodt (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:37:20 24th - Ian Lessem (30 - 34 Age Group) - 02:45:42 35th - Michael Nel (30 - 34 Age Group) - 03:07:00 11 Global - Sun City 2016 - ELEVEN SQUARED *Overall results* 3rd - Andre Piehl - Series Total: 3:20:43.2 Saturday - Sprint 1:10:05.1 Sunday - Olympic 2:10:38.0 4th - Guy Close - Series Total: 3:21:54.6 Saturday - Sprint 1:10:58.0 Sunday - Olympic 2:10:56.5 9th - Johan Pretorius - Series Total: 3:27:32.8 Saturday - Sprint 1:14:34.9 Sunday - Olympic 2:12:57.8 10th - James Curtin - Series Total: 3:28:29.2 Saturday - Sprint 1:13:51.8 Sunday - Olympic 2:14:37.3 11th - Eugene Gerber - Series Total: 3:35:24.2 Saturday - Sprint 1:16:13.2 Sunday - Olympic 2:19:10.9 30th - Niel Roodt - Series Total: 4:03:01.9 Saturday - Sprint 1:25:41.6 Sunday - Olympic 2:37:20.2 |
Cape Mi-Way Ultra - 25 Sep 2016
Trifactri Ladies - *Second overall* 1st – Magda Nieuwoudt (25 – 29 Age Group) – 04:50:11 3rd - Jeanne Kleu (30 - 34 Age Group) - 05:26:48 Trifactri Men - 1st – Andre Piehl (45 - 49 Age Group) – 04:29:10 7th – Tyrone Walker (30 - 34 Age Group) – 04:51:16 Cape Mi-Way Ultra (Sprint) Trifactri Men - 19th – Rich Johnston (40 – 44 Age Group) – 01:35:53 |
2016 Cozumel ITU Triathlon World Championships
*WORLD CHAMPION* 1st – Kim Dovey (Age Group 45 – 49) – 2:16:24 22nd – Laura-Beth Eicker-Harris (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:27:29 28th - Jess Dignon (20 - 24 Age Group) – 2:35:07 35th – Andrea Landau (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:31:32 47th – Jono Waddell (35 – 39 Age Group) – 2:20:04 |
5150 Bela Bela 2016
Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Kim Dovey (45 – 49 Age Group) – 2:26:41 1st – LB Eicker-Harris (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:40:18 2nd – Lelani Joubert (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:40:23 3rd – Andrea Landau (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:41:37 3rd – Kirsty Standing (18 – 24 Age Group) – 2:56:29 4th – Di Kelway (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:56:53 4th – Nicola Biani (20 – 24 Age Group) – 2:59:11 6th – Jeanne Kleu (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:46:55 10th – Nadine Pretorius (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:58:14 13th – Robyn Louw (30 – 34 Age Group) – 3:04:15 24th – Charley Miller (25 – 29 Age Group) – 3:23:11 Trifactri Men - 1st – Rob Heath (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:19:46 2nd - Hadley McCormick (50 – 54 Age Group) - 2:38:59 3rd – Geoffrey Smith (60 – 64 Age Group) – 3:25:24 5th - Johan Pretorius (30 – 34 Age Group) - 2:19:54 5th - Lance Heroldt (45 – 49 Age Group) - 2:26:46 5th - Brendan Thomson (35 – 39 Age Group) - 2:27:38 6th – Tyrone Walker (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:21:58 9th - Ruben Orton (35 – 39 Age Group) - 2:32:59 9th - Alex Eliott (45 – 49 Age Group) - 2:37:48 12th - Bhavik Ganda (25 – 29 Age Group) - 2:30:39 21st – Werner Zietsman (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:42:37 21st – Neil Kinsley (45 – 49 Age Group) – 3:04:35 32nd – Daniel Roodt (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:49:42 |
IRONMAN 70.3 Durban - 19 June 2016
Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Desi Dickinson (45 – 49 Age Group) – 4:11:16 2nd – Magda Niewoudt (25 – 29 Age Group) – 4:15:06 4th – Lucie Zelenkova (Pro) – 4:50:57 7th – Jess Dignon (18 – 24 Age Group) – 4:49:43 15th – Tanja Schutte (40 – 44 Age Group) – 4:48:12 21st – Robyn Louw (30 – 34 Age Group) – 5:01:39 24th – Bridgette Van Der Velde (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:01:02 25th – Di Kelway (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:01:48 25th – Nadine Pretorius (30 – 34 Age Group) – 5:05:36 27th – Janine Blomker (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:03:00 58th – Siann Upton (30 – 34 Age Group) – 5:34:42 64th – Samantha Matos (30 – 34 Age Group) – 5:39:48 76th – Chantelle Gaugler (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:52:09 Trifactri Men - 2nd – Andre Piehl (Age Group 45 - 49) – 4:00:44 3rd – Desmond Reilly (40 – 44 Age Group) – 3:56:38 3rd – Hadley McCormick (50 – 54 Age Group) – 4:16:08 5th – Roland Botha (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:07:01 6th – Guy Close (30 - 34 Age Group) – 3:53:34 7th – Robert Cornforth (40 – 44 Age Group) – 4:05:52 9th – Johan Pretorius (30 - 34 Age Group) – 3:56:35 10th – Marcos Rosa (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:10:20 11th – Grant Wilesmith (25 – 29 Age Group) – 4:06:22 16th – Rory Garton (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:17:28 20th – Darian Wait (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:07:45 23rd – Brendan Thomson (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:27:07 33rd – Craig Wilson (40 – 44 Age Group) – 4:23:46 37th – Lance Heroldt (Age Group 45 - 49) – 4:35:34 45th – John Considine (Age Group 45 - 49) – 4:41:45 46th – Matthew Cook (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:36:06 57th – Saul Shagam (35 - 39 Age Group) – 4:42:10 58th – Tyrone Walker (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:38:31 61st – Deon Rebello (40 – 44 Age Group) – 4:37:48 63rd – Ian Lessem (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:39:53 65th – Bhavik Ganda (25 – 29 Age Group) – 4:46:04 67th – Karl Schuttler (45 - 49 Age Group) – 4:51:44 69th – Richard Gaugler (30 - 34 Age Group) – 4:43:36 110th – Werner Zietsman (30 - 34 Age Group) – 5:02:53 132nd – Jonny Hardcore (25 – 29 Age Group) – 5:12:39 137th – Garth Upton (35 - 39 Age Group) – 5:16:13 148th – Aubrey Holton (45 – 49 Age Group) – 5:29:52 182nd – Andre Young (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:17:10 259th – Chris Da Gama (30 - 34 Age Group) – 6:08:32 |
Sun City Mi-Way Ultra - 8 May 2016
1st overall – Lucie Zelenkova – 4:45:26 Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Magda Niewoudt (25 – 29 Age Group) – 05:04:35 4th – Janine Blomker (40 – 44 Age Group) – 06:12:00 Trifactri Men - 1st – Andre Piehl (Age Group 45 - 49) – 04:35:54 2nd – Rory Garton (35 - 39 Age Group) – 04:58:37 2nd – Craig Wilson (40 – 44 Age Group) – 05:08:48 3rd – Guy Close (30 - 34 Age Group) – 04:44:49 4th – Roland Botha (35 - 39 Age Group) – 05:06:32 4th – Lance Heroldt (Age Group 45 - 49) – 05:19:14 6th - Ralf Paps (35 - 39 Age Group) – 05:27:56 6th – John Considine (Age Group 45 - 49) – 05:45:04 7th – Tyrone Walker (30 - 34 Age Group) – 05:02:39 10th – Gareth Arnold (35 - 39 Age Group) – 05:55:54 16th - Garth Upton (35 - 39 Age Group) – 06:12:15 Sun City Mi-Way Ultra (Sprint) - 8 May 2016 Trifactri Ladies - 1st – Bridgette Saville (35 – 39 Age Group) – 1:28:02 2nd – Jess Dignon (18 – 24 Age Group) – 1:23:00 3rd - Samantha Matos (30 – 34 Age Group) – 1:38:58 4th – Kirsty Standing (18 – 24 Age Group) – 1:34:01 5th - Bonita Suckling (40 – 44 Age Group) – 1:41:04 15th - Siann Upton (30 – 34 Age Group) – 1:55:48 Trifactri Men - 2nd – Aubrey Holton (45 – 49 Age Group) – 01:32:56 7th – Neil Kinsley (45 – 49 Age Group) – 01:45:32 12th – Andre Young (40 – 44 Age Group) – 01:42:58 19th – Johnny Hardcore Hurwitz (25 – 29 Age Group) – 01:35:13 |
IRONMAN - 10 April 2016
Trifactri Ladies - 2nd - Desiree Dickinson (45 – 49 Age Group) – 10:38:53 9th - Cathy Gallow (35 – 39 Age Group) – 11:28:31 11th - Jodi Zulberg (40 – 44 Age Group) – 11:42:30 Trifactri Men - 1st - Garron Mosley (40 – 44 Age Group) (1st overall) - 9:05:58 5th - James Curtin (Age Group 18 - 24) - 10:52:04 12th - Rob Heath (40 – 44 Age Group) - 9:51:16 17th - Gavin Payne (30 - 34 Age Group) - 10:05:02 21st - Rob Cornforth (40 - 44 Age Group) - 10:03:27 28th - Nadi Khan (50 - 54 Age Group) - 11:25:47 37th - Alex Eliott (45 - 49 Age Group) - 10:59:37 42nd - Richard Gaugeler (30 - 34 Age Group) - 11:05:51 60th - John Chertkow (45 - 49 Age Group) - 11:42:00 76th - Rob Peterson (30 - 34 Age Group) - 12:04:52 78th - Eugene Gerber (40 - 44 Age Group) - 11:26:00 113th - Kim Sarkin (35 - 39 Age Group) - 12:27:43 119th - Gareth Arnold (35 - 39 Age Group) - 12:32:20 120th - Des Reilly - (40 - 44 Age Group) - 11:59:07 163rd - Jason Becker (35 - 39 Age Group) - 01:33:21 |
Garron Mosley just won not only his age group but age group overall at IM South Africa in 9:05:58
|
Buffalo City - SA Champs
Trifactri Ladies - 1st - Kim Dovey (Age Group 45 - 49) - 2:27:44 1st - Laura-Beth Eicker-Harris (40 - 44 Age Group) - 2:36:28 1st - Jessica Dignon (Age Group 18 - 24) - 2:39:24 4th - Antoinetta Giuricich (Age Group 25 - 29) - 2:41:59 5th - Andrea Landau (Age Group 30 - 34) - 2:46:05 |
Midlands Ultra - 6 March 2016
1st - Desiree Dickinson (45 – 49 Age Group) (3rd overall) – 5:19:40 1st - Jodi Zulberg (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:21:29 3rd - Keren Robertson (25 – 29 Age Group) – 5:47:17 1st - James Curtin (Age Group 20 - 24) - 4:58:55 5th - Rob Heath (40 – 44 Age Group) - 4:51:19 4th - Darian Wait (30 - 34 Age Group) - 5:01:04 5th - Roland Botha (35 - 39 Age Group) - 5:39:38 6th - Rob Cornfort (40 - 44 Age Group) - 5:07:14 6th - John Considine (45 - 49 Age Group) - 6:35:05 7th - Craig Wilson (40 -44 Age Group) - 5:17:17 8th - Garth Upton (35 - 39 Age Group) - 6:18:05 Sprint results 2nd (AG) - Janine Blomker (6th overall) - 1:29:09 7th (AG) - Siann Upton - 1:52:00 |
IRONMAN 70.3 East London
Trifactri Ladies - 1st - Kirsten Schut (Age Group 25 - 29) - 4:52:37 2nd - Magda Niewoudt (Age Group 25 - 29) - 5:08:15 7th - Lucie Zelenkova (Pro) - 5:10:34 1st - Desi Dickinson (Age Group 45 - 49) - 5:30:08 2nd - Jessica Dignon (Age Group 18 - 24) - 5:37:22 8th - Cathy Callow (Age Group 35 - 39) - 5:46:08 Nina Meyer (Age Group 30 - 34) - 6:11:20 Kelly-Ann Gibb (Age Group 30 - 34) - 6:27:03 Chantelle Gaugler (Age Group 35 - 39) - 6:34:35 Claire Da Gama (Age Group 30 - 34) - 8:35:44 Trifactri Guys - 6th - Guy Close (Age Group 30 - 34) - 4:48:47 2nd - Andre Piehl (Age Group 45 - 49) - 4:49:59 12th - Darian Wait (Age Group 30 - 34) - 4:56:55 5th - Desmond Reilly (Age Group 40 - 44) - 4:58.00 7th - Robert Cornforth (Age Group 40 - 44) - 5:00:08 16th - Johan Pretorius (Age Group 30 - 34) - 5:02:46 17th - Richard Gaugler (Age Group 30 - 34) - 5:03:21 19th - Gavin Payne (Age Group 30 - 34) - 5:03:59 10th - Eugene Gerber (Age Group 40 - 44) - 5:08:39 8th - Chris Peddle (35 - 39 Age Group) - 5:11:09 13th - Rob Heath (Age Group 40 - 44) - 5:12:24 8th - James Curtin (Age Group 19 - 24) - 5:18:08 16th - Alex de Bruyn (Age Group 25 - 29) - 5:29:31 Rory Garton (Age Group 35 - 39) - 6:11:21 Aubrey Holton (Age Group 45 - 49) - 6:12:15 Wikus Pienaar (Age Group 40 - 44) - 6:33:24 Jonny Hardcore (Age Group 25 - 29) - 6:42:31 |
Central Gauteng Champs - 10 January 2016
1st - Jessica Dignon (20 – 24 Age Group) – 2:28:15 1st - Desiree Dickinson (45 – 49 Age Group) – 2:28:45 2nd - Andrea Landau (30 - 34 Age Group) - 2:35:38 3rd - Laura-Beth EH (40 - 44 Age Group) - 2:39:13 4th - Lelani Joubert (40 – 44 Age Group) - 2:39:34 6th - Keren Robertson (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:37:06 10th - Diane Kelway (25 - 29 Age Group) - 3:04:22 1st - Darian Wait (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:07:35 1st - Andre Piehl (45 – 49 Age Group) – 2:11:53 4th - Alex Eliott (45 – 49 Age Group) – 2:27:35 5th - Bhavik Ganda (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:15:15 5th - Rob Heath (40 – 44 Age Group) - 2:23:42 6th - James Curtin (20 – 24 Age Group) – 2:23:12 9th - Alex de Bruyn (25 -29 Age Group) - 2:22:30 |
Midlands Ultra - 29 November 2015
Sprint 2nd - Jessica Dignon (Age Group 29 & under) - 1:23:42 (3rd overall) 5th - Brigette Saville (Age Group 30 - 39) 01:27:49 (10th overall) Ultra 5th - Keren Robertson (Age Grp 29 & under) - 5:38:20 (10th overall) Kelly-Anne Gibb - 6:16:20 Felicity Hobbs 06:18:33 Sean Gillmer 06:33:55 Special mention: Keren Robertson 10th overall in her first attempt at half distance |
Ekurleni 5150
Trifactri Ladies - 1st - Kim Dovey (AG overall and Age Group 45 - 49) - 2:27:08 1st - Jessica Dignon (Age Group 18 - 24) - 2:33:08 2nd - Cathy Callow (Age Group 35 - 39) - 2:41:59 3rd - Lucie Zelenkova (Pro) - 2:16:59 3rd - Lelani Joubert (Age Group 45 - 49) - 2:50:37 10th - Bridgette Saville - 3:02:52 10th - Felicity Hobbs - 3:03:29 Trifactri Guys - 2nd - Darian Wait (Age Group Elite) - 2:06:16 2nd - Grant Willesmith (Age Group 25 - 29) - 2:14:43 2nd - Alex Elliot (Age Group 45 - 49) - 2:22:43 3rd - Gavin Payne (Age Group 30 - 34) - 2:18:37 4th - Eugene Gerber (Age Group 40 - 44) - 2:18:35 7th - Guy Close (Age Group Elite) - 2:12:43 7th - Chris Peddle (30 - 34 Age Group) - 2:26:04 8th - Janesh Ganda (Age Group 25 - 29) - 2:27:20 8th - Jonny Hardcore (Age Group 18 - 24) - 2:46:37 9th - Roland Botha (Age Group 35 - 39) - 2:30:46 Alex De Bruin - 2:39:14 Aubrey Holton - 2:55:42 Patryk Szafran - 2:58:30 Gareth Arnold - 3:04:23 Jason Becker - 3:11:09 |
|
70.3 World Championship Zell am See -
August 30th 2015 33rd - Magda Niewoudt (25 – 29 Age Group) - 5:23:05 47th - Machelle Bremer (30 – 34 Age Group) - 5:28:44 75th - Garron Mosley (35 – 39 Age Group) - 4:45:26 82nd - Cathy Callow (35 – 39 Age Group) - 5:49:31 209th - Gavin Payne (30 – 34 Age Group) - 5:32:33 |
5150 Bela Bela 2015
1st – Desi Dickinson (45 – 49 Age Group) – 2:30:51 2nd – Desmond Reilly (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:13:57 2nd – Grant Wilesmith (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:20:46 3rd – Eugene Gerber (40 – 44 Age Group) – 2:17:28 7th – Alex De Bruyn (25 – 29 Age Group) – 2:26:48 9th – Tyrone Walker (30 – 34 Age Group) – 2:35:19 |
|
|
Durban IRONMAN 70.3 2015
1st - Kirsten Schut (25 – 29 Age Group) – 4:26:25 1st - Desiree Dickinson (45 – 49 Age Group) – 4:54:58 2nd - Kim Dovey (45 – 49 Age Group) – 5:01:17 2nd - Corinne Berg (25 – 29 Age Group) – 4:43:27 3rd - Lucie Zelenkova (Pro) - 4:38:00 3rd - Jessica Dignon (18 – 24 Age Group) – 5:20:27 3rd - Eugene Gerber (40 – 44 Age Group) – 4:31:39 4th - Craig Wilson (40 – 44 Age Group) – 4:31:47 5th - Guy Close (30 – 34 Age Group) – 4:21:10 5th - Warren Foyn (40 – 44 Age Group) – 4:33:39 5th - Jodi Zulberg (40 – 44 Age Group) – 5:13:27 6th - Estie Van Heerden (35 – 39 Age Group) – 5:08:05 8th - Darian Wait (30 – 34 Age Group) – 4:25:20 8th - Desmond Reilly (40 – 44 Age Group) – 4:36:28 Special mention: An improvement of almost 2h to 5:30 for Jonathan 'Hardcore' Hurwitz |